ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC PRINCESS - IMO 9187887

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Clyde Dickens [View profile]Title:PACIFIC PRINCESSAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:November 10, 2006IMO:9187887Hits:814
Location:Sydney, Australia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Sydney Harbour, between Cremorne (Robertsons) Point and Garden Island. 10 November 2006.

Did someone forget something?

Call Sign : ZCDS3 Gross tonnage : 30277
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship Passengers : 682
Year of build : 1999 Flag : Bermuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Princess
IMO:9187887
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310504000
Callsign:ZCDS3
Former name(s):
- R Three (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°15’6.78” N, 14°20’22.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 211° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Kiel Canal
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
02:45:52 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 07:30:26 UTCCobh
2018 September 7th, 04:45:49 UTCDublin
2018 August 31st, 06:15:28 UTCAkureyri
2018 August 28th, 04:45:51 UTCLerwick
2018 August 23rd, 06:00:44 UTCRosyth
2018 August 20th, 06:45:46 UTCMilford Haven
2018 August 18th, 03:45:54 UTCDover
2018 August 16th, 03:45:02 UTCRosyth
2018 August 14th, 03:45:24 UTCBelfast
2018 August 10th, 03:45:56 UTCDover
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC PRINCESS
© Richard Paton
PACIFIC PRINCESS
© Sydney Sinclair
PACIFIC PRINCESS
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 814 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!