ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARTAGENA - IMO 9123817

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:CARTAGENAAdded:Oct 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9123817Hits:501
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Cartagena am 20.07.07 auf der Elbe

Baujahr: 1995
Bauwerft, Nummer: Sietas, Hamburg Neuenfelde 1112
ex-Namen: Annegret, Constanza
Länge: 101.1m
Breite: 18.45m
Tragfähigkeit: 5218 Tonnen
Vermessung: 3999 GT
Flagge: Antigua und Barbuda
Heimathafen: St. Johns
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Cartagena
IMO:9123817
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209207000
Callsign:5BBJ3
Former name(s):
- Cartagena (Until 2010 Aug 13)
- Constanza (Until 2005 May 20)
- Annegret (Until 2005 Jan 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,218 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°56’31.09” N, 1°30’39.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 111° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Gent
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
00:30:04 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 18:00:37 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 23rd, 00:01:36 UTCGent
2018 July 21st, 20:00:21 UTCHull
2018 July 20th, 04:00:13 UTCGent
2018 July 19th, 12:30:58 UTCThamesport
2018 July 18th, 15:00:06 UTCGent
2018 July 17th, 17:00:35 UTCHull
2018 July 15th, 23:45:05 UTCGent
2018 July 14th, 16:00:40 UTCHull
2018 July 13th, 05:30:26 UTCGent
More Of This Ship
Bf Cartagena
© eckhard uhrbrock
BF CARTAGENA
© Aleksi Lindström
BF CARTAGENA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 501 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!