ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DOVER - IMO 8018065

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:DOVERAdded:Feb 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:8018065Hits:574
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel left Flushing Roads for sea on:
2007-08-22
IMO#8018065
13,825 g.t. built in 1981 by I.H.I.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dover
IMO:8018065
Former name(s):
- Poros (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,070 tons
Summer DWT:23,438 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Dover
© Gerolf Drebes
Dover
© Dennis Mortimer
Dover
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Geert van Kesteren on Aug 30, 2007 09:52 (11 years ago)
THANKS TO ALL WHO HELPED!!
ALSO ADMIN FOR CHANGE(?!)
REGARDS
GEERT(ZAPPA)
Ilhan Kermen on Aug 28, 2007 17:20 (11 years ago)
No problem i can translate.(i think)
she is DOVER
an I.H.I best known friendship type !
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=87176
best regards
ilhan
Geert van Kesteren on Aug 28, 2007 14:51 (11 years ago)
THANKS NEVERTHELESS...
REGARDS
GEERT
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!