ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Atlantis Charm - IMO 8105753

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:Atlantis CharmAdded:Aug 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8105753Hits:812
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
"Fortune" type Atlantis Charm,anchored of Barbados,waiting for available berth;06/04/2005

IMO Added 8105753
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Fatahur Rahman
IMO:8105753
Former name(s):
- Savannah Belle (Until 2010 Jul)
- Atlantis Charm (Until 2007 Nov)
- Eurasian Charm (Until 1998 Jan)
- Castano (Until 1994 Feb)
- Sunstars (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,588 tons
Summer DWT:22,558 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Atlantis Charm
© Tomislav Raymondi
Atlantis Charm
© Zb. ROGULSKI
CASTINO
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Allan RO on Oct 08, 2010 17:01 (6 years ago)
Hi there

NOT Fortune, but Friendship type.

Allan
mtpat10 on May 05, 2005 07:35 (11 years ago)
World Ship Society’s Marine News January 2005 Vol. 59 No.1: “ATLANTIS CHARM” (Eurasian Charm -98, Castano -94, Sunstars -85), 13,588/82 – bulk carrier, owned by Elisa Shipping Co Ltd. (Atlantis Management Inc.) Cyprus. Reported 29/10/2004 to be immobilized about 900 miles west of Dakar and in need of tug assistance and taken in tow 31/10 for Las Palmas.”
Malcolm
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 812 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!