ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPIRIT OF ADVENTURE - IMO 7904889

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joan-Enric Miquel Roig [View profile]Title:SPIRIT OF ADVENTUREAdded:Jul 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:7904889Hits:671
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
"Spirit of Adventure" (Nassau/Bahamas)-C6UM6 -
Gross tonnage : 9570
LOA.139.30m BR.17.53m DR.4.8m
Year of build : 1980 by Howaldtswerke-Deutsche Werft AG Hamburg und Kiel / Kiel
ex Orange Melody-05, Berlin-05, Princess Mahsuri, Berlin.-
En el puerto de TARRAGONA (Catalunya/Spain)


Vessel Identification
Name:Berlin
IMO:7904889
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248277000
Callsign:9HA2295
Former name(s):
- Fti Berlin (Until 2014 Mar 06)
- Spirit Of Adventure (Until 2012 May 14)
- Orange Melody (Until 2005 Dec 15)
- Berlin (Until 2005 May 20)
- Princess Mahsuri (Until 1984 Nov 23)
- Berlin (Until 1982 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,570 tons
Summer DWT:1,796 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°28’35.62” N, 8°47’15.06” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 32° (170°)
Destination:
Location:Pt Set
Arrival:30th Oct 2018
07:00:31 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 02:30:00 UTCDk Aal
2018 September 11th, 04:00:03 UTCDk Cph
2018 September 10th, 04:00:29 UTCDe Kel
2018 September 8th, 02:00:57 UTCSe Sto
2018 September 6th, 05:00:55 UTCDe Kel
2018 September 4th, 06:00:39 UTCGb Tyn
2018 September 1st, 04:30:47 UTCGb Bel
2018 August 30th, 05:00:24 UTCGb Fal
2018 August 28th, 04:00:18 UTCGb Lon
2018 August 26th, 03:00:29 UTCDe Brv
More Of This Ship
BERLIN
© Michel FLOCH
BERLIN
© Michel FLOCH
BERLIN
© provost
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!