ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PETER WESSEL - IMO 7826790

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:PETER WESSELAdded:Apr 22, 2005
Captured:January 01, 2005IMO:7826790Hits:2,379
Location:Frederikshavn, Denmark
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
IMO 7826790
Built by Íresundsvarvet, Landskrona, Sweden.
GOTLAND - Rederi Gotland (1981-1981)
WASA STAR - Charters in Finland and Greece (1981-1984)
PETER WESSEL - Charter for Larvik-Frederikshavn (1984-1990)
PETER WESSEL - Larvik Line (1990-1996)
PETER WESSEL - Color Line (1996- )

Docked in Frederikshavn (Denmark), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Snav Toscana
IMO:7826790
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247237700
Callsign:ICKK
Former name(s):
- Peter Wessel (Until 2008 Apr)
- Wasa Star (Until 1984 Jan)
- Gotland (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:30,316 tons
Summer DWT:3,630 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°50’36” N, 14°16’7.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 231° (1°)
Destination:
Location:Napoli
Arrival:8th Oct 2018
08:00:43 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 1st, 04:00:24 UTCBari
2018 May 31st, 03:00:35 UTCPalermo
2018 May 30th, 05:00:14 UTCNapoli
2018 May 28th, 06:00:11 UTCNapoli
2018 May 26th, 06:00:15 UTCNapoli
2018 May 22nd, 06:00:13 UTCNapoli
2018 May 21st, 06:00:14 UTCPalermo
2018 May 20th, 06:00:47 UTCNapoli
2018 May 19th, 06:00:11 UTCPalermo
2018 May 12th, 15:00:24 UTCNapoli
More Of This Ship
GNV AZURRA
© WIS
GNV AZZURRA
© Tomasello Letterio
GNV AZZURRA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,379 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!