ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL GERMANY - IMO 9214214

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:OOCL GERMANYAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9214214Hits:589
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CMV OOCL Germany at Fairview Cove,Halifax,Nova Scotia on 26th August 2007.Built 2000.Gross Tonnage: 66,289 tons.Flag:Liberia.Owner: ER Berlin,Germany.Call Sign: ELZX2.
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.berlin
IMO:9214214
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090532
Callsign:ELZX2
Former name(s):
- Oocl Germany (Until 2010 Nov 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,289 tons
Summer DWT:67,580 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°36’28.9” N, 89°52’25.58” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 283° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Ushou>usmsy
Arrival:7th Dec 2018
01:00:09 UTC
Last update:
9 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 7th, 01:00:09 UTCUshou>usmsy
2018 September 7th, 23:45:03 UTCMxatm>ushou
2018 July 6th, 22:00:01 UTCMxver>mxalt
2018 July 6th, 12:30:43 UTCCoctg>mxver
2018 July 1st, 03:00:06 UTCBrrio > Coctg
2018 June 9th, 14:00:26 UTCBrssz>arbue
2018 May 17th, 01:00:56 UTCUshou>usmsy
2018 May 14th, 20:00:47 UTCMxatm>ushou
2018 May 11th, 12:30:50 UTCCoctg>mxver
2018 April 24th, 08:00:10 UTCBrnvt>brssz
More Of This Ship
E.R. BERLIN
© Fluid Man
E.R. BERLIN
© Keith Koether
E.R. BERLIN
© Keith Koether
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 589 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!