ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KUALA LUMPUR EXPRESS - IMO 9200811

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:KUALA LUMPUR EXPRESSAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9200811Hits:469
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Kuala Lumpur Express inbound at Halifax,Canada on 26 August,2007.Flag: Greece.Note:Name on stern is in Greek.Call Sign:SYGS.
Vessel Identification
Name:Oakland Express
IMO:9200811
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477904300
Callsign:VRMU9
Former name(s):
- Kuala Lumpur Express (Until 2008 Jan 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,437 tons
Summer DWT:66,781 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°25’2.09” N, 125°18’36.14” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 1° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Ussea
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
19:00:55 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 19:00:55 UTCUssea
2018 August 12th, 17:00:58 UTCUsoak
2018 August 10th, 13:00:02 UTCUslgb
2018 July 30th, 06:30:30 UTCPancan
2018 July 15th, 12:00:48 UTCEs Vlc
2018 July 14th, 06:00:18 UTCEs Bcn
2018 July 12th, 19:00:04 UTCFr Fos
2018 July 11th, 03:30:00 UTCIt Goa
2018 July 9th, 23:00:41 UTCIt Liv
2018 July 8th, 16:00:19 UTCIt Cag
More Of This Ship
Oakland Express
© Pedro Amaral
Oakland Express
© Pedro Amaral
OAKLAND EXPRESS
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!