ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KUALA LUMPUR EXPRESS - IMO 9200811

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:KUALA LUMPUR EXPRESSAdded:May 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9200811Hits:542
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hapag-Lloyd's 'Kuala Lumpur Express' photographed in the Halifax Approaches inbound ,on 26th August,2007.
Built 2000.
Gross Tonnage:54,437 tons. DWT 67,145 tons.
L 294M B 32.2M D 13.5M
Capacity 4,890TEU
Flag:Greece. Call Sign: SYGS.
Capnken photo 2007.Updated info 17.05.08.
Note: Renamed Oakland Express 2008 with new build KLExp.
Vessel Identification
Name:Oakland Express
IMO:9200811
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477904300
Callsign:VRMU9
Former name(s):
- Kuala Lumpur Express (Until 2008 Jan 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,437 tons
Summer DWT:66,781 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°58’58.61” N, 3°21’19.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 93° (93°)
Destination:
Location:Esvlc
Arrival:8th Dec 2018
05:00:22 UTC
Last update:
1 day 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 10:00:28 UTCCoctg
2018 August 30th, 10:00:58 UTCMxzlo
2018 August 26th, 17:00:48 UTCUslgb
2018 August 16th, 19:00:02 UTCUssea
2018 August 12th, 17:00:58 UTCUsoak
2018 August 10th, 13:00:02 UTCUslgb
2018 July 30th, 06:30:30 UTCPancan
2018 July 15th, 12:00:48 UTCEs Vlc
2018 July 14th, 06:00:18 UTCEs Bcn
2018 July 12th, 19:00:04 UTCFr Fos
More Of This Ship
Oakland Express
© Pedro Amaral
Oakland Express
© Pedro Amaral
OAKLAND EXPRESS
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 542 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!