ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STORM - IMO 9374674

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:STORMAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9374674Hits:369
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch coaster near Flushing; outgoing for Northsea
2007-08-23
Vessel Identification
Name:Frank W
IMO:9374674
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305369000
Callsign:V2DX8
Former name(s):
- Storm (Until 2008 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,528 tons
Summer DWT:3,568 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°58’41.78” N, 14°36’36.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 193° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Solvesborg
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
15:00:07 UTC
Last update:
40 minutes 34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 20:00:05 UTCKolding
2018 August 16th, 14:00:24 UTCIjmuiden
2018 August 14th, 15:00:16 UTCVlissingen
2018 August 7th, 12:00:50 UTCKunda
2018 August 3rd, 12:00:56 UTCStockvik
2018 July 26th, 19:00:20 UTCRaynes Jetty
2018 July 23rd, 20:00:32 UTCNewprt
2018 July 17th, 13:00:19 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 14th, 10:00:01 UTCSesol
2018 July 11th, 10:00:44 UTCNofrk
More Of This Ship
Ruyter
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Ruyter
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Ruyter
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 369 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!