ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bernd - IMO 6724153

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:BerndAdded:Apr 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:6724153Hits:1,316
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
German coastal tanker Bernd, bt. 1967, gt. 498, on repairs in the port of Hamburg Harburg on 16.11.04
Vessel Identification
Name:Hydrogen Challenger
IMO:6724153
Former name(s):
- Bernd (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:607 tons
Summer DWT:993 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HYDROGEN CHALLENGER
© PHa
HYDROGEN CHALLENGER
© Frafo
HYDROGEN CHALLENGER
© nordwelle
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,316 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!