ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hachinohe Bay - IMO 9011038

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Huettemann [View profile]Title:Hachinohe BayAdded:Apr 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:9011038Hits:1,012
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
M/V Hachinohe Bay IMO-No 9011038 being towed to Cuxhaven - 04/04/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Concordia
IMO:9011038
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:258963000
Callsign:LASW7
Former name(s):
- Hachinohe Bay (Until 2005 May)
- Sashima (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,617 tons
Summer DWT:7,072 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°51’12.97” N, 15°31’49.95” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.3kts, 131° (134°)
Destination:
Location:Eslpa
Arrival:23rd Nov 2017
04:30:46 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 23rd, 04:30:46 UTCEslpa
2017 October 16th, 08:00:16 UTCMrndb
2017 July 29th, 04:00:41 UTCLas Palmas
2017 June 15th, 18:00:32 UTCNouadhibou
2017 June 5th, 00:30:25 UTCLas Palmas
2017 May 15th, 15:00:28 UTCLas Palmas
2017 April 30th, 09:00:41 UTCKlaksvik
2017 April 30th, 09:00:14 UTCTorshavn
2017 April 17th, 16:00:36 UTCLas Palmas
2017 February 20th, 14:00:09 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
Green Concordia
© Vladimir Knyaz
Green Concordia
© Vladimir Knyaz
GREEN CONCORDIA
© Zb. ROGULSKI
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jul 03, 2005 19:08 (12 years ago)
awesome shot alex, love that boat too
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,012 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!