ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDERTOR - IMO 9141675

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:NORDERTORAdded:Nov 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:9141675Hits:642
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Nordertor on it's way to get moored at Noordzeetermnal in Antwerp (26-08-2007).
imo: 9141675
build: 1998
flag: Antigua and Barbuda
ex-name:
Colca
Nordertor
S. Rafael
Diamante
S. Rafael
Vessel Identification
Name:Sinar Jombang
IMO:9141675
Former name(s):
- Nordertor (Until 2011 Dec)
- Colca (Until 2006 Dec)
- Nordertor (Until 2003 Sep)
- S.rafael (Until 2002 Jan)
- Diamante (Until 2001 Dec)
- S.rafael (Until 2001)
- Nordertor (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,025 tons
Summer DWT:5,449 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORDERTOR
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
NORDERTOR
© Jerzy Rakowski
NORDERTOR
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Aug 29, 2007 11:29 (11 years ago)
She was taking a trip trough the harbour. So she passed us several times.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Aug 29, 2007 00:50 (11 years ago)
Superb sternview Marie-Anne.
Regards,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 642 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!