ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEW YORK EXPRESS - IMO 9200823

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:NEW YORK EXPRESSAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9200823Hits:598
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
New York Express leaving Noordzeeterminal in Antwerp (26-08-2007).
imo: 9200823
build: 2000
flag: Greece
Vessel Identification
Name:Halifax Express
IMO:9200823
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477133700
Callsign:VRMW7
Former name(s):
- New York Express (Until 2012 Jan 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,437 tons
Summer DWT:66,818 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°46’42.02” N, 121°5’49.38” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 329° (326°)
Destination:
Location:Usoak
Arrival:21st Oct 2018
19:00:39 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 05:00:40 UTCPt Lis
2018 August 28th, 06:00:25 UTCPanama Canal
2018 August 22nd, 10:00:17 UTCMxzlo
2018 August 18th, 23:00:28 UTCUs Lgb
2018 August 18th, 23:00:19 UTCUsoak-->us Lgb
2018 August 17th, 05:30:18 UTCUs Oak
2018 August 13th, 09:00:15 UTCCa Van
2018 August 9th, 09:00:22 UTCUs Sea
2018 August 6th, 07:00:19 UTCOak 57
2018 August 6th, 07:00:15 UTCUs Oak
More Of This Ship
HALIFAX EXPRESS
© carlo martinelli
HALIFAX EXPRESS
© carlo martinelli
Halifax Express
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Aug 29, 2007 11:27 (11 years ago)
Thnaks for your very kind words!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Aug 29, 2007 00:48 (11 years ago)
There she goes again, this regular visitor of Antwerp.
Very nice picture.
Regards,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 598 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!