ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERIT - IMO 9237371

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:BERITAdded:Feb 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9237371Hits:593
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berit leaving Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (26-08-2007).
imo: 9237371
build: 2001
flag: United Kingdom
ex-name:
Holland Maas Habana
Berit
Miriam Borchard
Berit
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:9237371
Technical Data
Vessel type:-
Length:135 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°35’57” N, 9°33’24” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 59° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Sines
Arrival:12th Oct 2018
17:00:47 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 04:00:49 UTCVigo
2018 September 13th, 04:00:39 UTCLeixoes
2018 September 9th, 14:00:18 UTCAntwerp
2018 September 7th, 14:00:19 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 2nd, 08:00:53 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 30th, 04:30:09 UTCVigo
2018 August 21st, 01:00:47 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 19th, 21:00:57 UTCSetubal
2018 August 18th, 11:00:14 UTCSines
2018 August 15th, 13:00:33 UTCVigo
More Of This Ship
WEC VERMEER
© Ulf Kornfeld
WEC VERMEER
© Marcus-S
Wec Vermeer
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!