ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fadel Arab - IMO 7522007

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Fadel ArabAdded:Nov 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:7522007Hits:495
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Saudi Arabian general cargo vessel Fadel Arab, bt. 1978, gt. 16930, at Antwerp on 29.12.2003
Vessel Identification
Name:King Fortune
IMO:7522007
Former name(s):
- Fadel Arab (Until 2008 Nov)
- Rickmers Dalian (Until 2000 Jun)
- Thermaikos Ii (Until 1993 May)
- Cgm Kleber (Until 1993 Jan)
- Thermaikos Ii (Until 1992 May)
- Padrone (Until 1992 Jan)
- Cgm Kleber (Until 1992)
- Thermaikos Ii (Until 1991)
- Oakbank (Until 1990 Mar)
- Nausicaa (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,930 tons
Summer DWT:24,080 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rickmers Dalian
© simonwp
FADEL ARAB
© Patrick Hill
FADEL ARAB
© Ron van de Velde
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!