ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAST ANN - IMO 7928782

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:FAST ANNAdded:Jul 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:7928782Hits:509
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vanuatu flag river sea vessel Tas Ann, bt. 1980, gt. 1740, at Antwerp on 29.12.2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Fast Ann
IMO:7928782
Former name(s):
- Saphir (Until 1992 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,740 tons
Summer DWT:1,990 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAPHIR
© simonwp
SAPHIR
© Ulf Kornfeld
SAPHIR
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!