ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RP DORDRECHT - IMO 8325145

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:RP DORDRECHTAdded:Aug 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:8325145Hits:530
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
RP Dordrecht passing Mainz on Rhine River km 501, 14.08.2007
Name: RP Dordrecht
Euronumber: 7001806
Flag: Switzerland
Homeport: Basel
Bowthruster: (hp) 310
Engine: (hp) Stork 1618
L: (m) 108,76
B: (m) 10,54
D: (m) 3,65
Tonnage: 2996
Built: 1984
Yard: Bodewes in Millingen
Yard No: 775
Ship manager: Platrans AG, Zug/Switzerland
History: Tim (2317299) -84 Emendo -03 RP Dordrecht
Vessel Identification
Name:Annah
IMO:8325145
Flag:Cambodia
Callsign:XUHC6
ENI no.:07001806
Former name(s):
- Rp Dordrecht (Until 2013 May)
- Emendo (Until 2003)
- Tim (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,008 tons
Summer DWT:2,986 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Phoenix Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RP DORDRECHT
© steigermann67
RP DORDRECHT
© steigermann67
RP DORDRECHT
© steigermann67
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Frank Behrends on Aug 30, 2007 21:32 (11 years ago)
Thanks, with pleasure done, Gerda & Frederik
:-D
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Aug 29, 2007 00:39 (11 years ago)
Superb picture, great series shots.
Regards,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!