ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Plutonas - IMO 7808322

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Hüttemann [View profile]Title:PlutonasAdded:Apr 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:7808322Hits:991
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
M/V Plutonas IMO-No 7808322 outbound on the river Elbe - 02/04/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Plutonas
IMO:7808322
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273449760
Callsign:UERU
Former name(s):
- Kniepsand (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,210 tons
Summer DWT:3,098 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Murmansk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°55’50.47” N, 120°47’28.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 93° (96°)
Destination:
Location:Zarubino
Arrival:2nd Mar 2017
23:00:21 UTC
Last update:
29 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 2nd, 23:00:21 UTCZarubino
2017 February 22nd, 08:00:59 UTCQingdao
2017 February 20th, 17:00:33 UTCDalian
2016 March 10th, 08:00:00 UTCOkhotsk Sea
2016 February 15th, 08:00:57 UTCUladivostok
2015 July 10th, 12:00:13 UTCPacific Ocean
2015 June 28th, 12:00:03 UTCDalian
2014 March 31st, 12:00:21 UTCDalian
2013 May 18th, 16:00:59 UTCDalian
2012 August 1st, 20:00:11 UTCDalyan
More Of This Ship
PLUTONAS
© TYZEF29
PLUTONAS
© Savitskiy Igor
PLUTONAS
© Savitskiy Igor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 991 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!