ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JACOBUS BROERE - IMO 8712166

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joan-Enric Miquel Roig [View profile]Title:JACOBUS BROEREAdded:Aug 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:8712166Hits:484
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
"Jacobus Broere" (Dordrecht/Netherlands)
Built by Verolme Scheepswerf Heusden B.V., Netherlands (1989).
Call Sign: PEYU
104.26m x 17m
Ship manager: BROERE SHIPPING B.V.
En el puerto de TARRAGONA (Catalunya/Spain)
Vessel Identification
Name:Key Fighter
IMO:8712166
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215211000
Callsign:9HA2671
Former name(s):
- Jacobus Broere (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,693 tons
Summer DWT:4,999 tons
Length:104 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°48’59.29” N, 10°39’32.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 265° (266°)
Destination:
Location:Rukgd - Nosvg
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
06:00:38 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 17:00:56 UTCAveroy
2018 December 31st, 12:00:45 UTCValsneset
2018 December 29th, 19:00:49 UTCGoteborg
2018 December 25th, 05:00:17 UTCKarlshamn
2018 December 23rd, 09:00:51 UTCFredrikstad
2018 December 17th, 06:00:59 UTCAveroy
2018 December 12th, 07:15:03 UTCSkagen
2018 December 9th, 18:00:00 UTCKlaipeda
2018 December 6th, 05:00:25 UTCKarlshamn
2018 August 19th, 06:00:38 UTCRukgd - Nosvg
More Of This Ship
Key Fighter
© Wil Weijsters
KEY FIGHTER
© Aleksi Lindström
KEY FIGHTER
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!