ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HATSU SMART - IMO 9300403

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:HATSU SMARTAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9300403Hits:945
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg, 23-08-07

Hatsu Marine/Evergreen Line S-Type Green Ship

*2006 Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd Kobe, Japan (#1267)
GT: 75,246 DWT: 78,636Tons 7,024TEUs
L: 300m B: 42.8m D: 14.2m
MIT 10RTA96C 54,900 kW Speed 25.3KTS
Vessel Identification
Name:Ever Smart
IMO:9300403
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235010450
Callsign:MLBD9
Former name(s):
- Hatsu Smart (Until 2008 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:75,246 tons
Summer DWT:78,716 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°55’41.76” N, 122°11’12.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
22.0kts, 59° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Shk > Cn Yyt
Arrival:17th Sep 2018
04:50:12 UTC
Last update:
3 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 12:00:03 UTCTw Tpe > Cn Xsm
2018 September 10th, 11:00:49 UTCUs Oak > Tw Tpe
2018 August 23rd, 11:15:51 UTCUs Lax > Us Oak
2018 August 19th, 20:00:15 UTCCn Ytn > Us Lax
2018 August 19th, 04:00:59 UTCCn Yyt > Us Lax
2018 August 3rd, 04:00:19 UTCCn Xsm > Cn Xhk
2018 August 1st, 11:40:21 UTCTw Tpe > Cn Xsm
2018 July 30th, 11:00:18 UTCUs Okl > Tw Tpe
2018 July 11th, 21:00:20 UTCUs Lax > Us Okl
2018 July 8th, 11:30:29 UTCUs Lax
More Of This Ship
EVER SMART
© George.Schneider
EVER SMART
© lappino
EVER SMART
© PHa
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 945 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!