ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARTAGENA - IMO 9123817

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:CARTAGENAAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9123817Hits:652
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO-Nummer: 9123817 Flagge: Antigua and Barbuda
MMSI-Nummer: 304753000 Länge: 100.0m
Rufzeichen: V2OZ4 Breite: 18.0m

The Cartagena once more, I don't know, it always seems to be there, in Hamburg or near Göteborg and this is the only reason I took a photo of it, because it was just in the way !!!

Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Cartagena
IMO:9123817
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209207000
Callsign:5BBJ3
Former name(s):
- Cartagena (Until 2010 Aug 13)
- Constanza (Until 2005 May 20)
- Annegret (Until 2005 Jan 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,218 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°28’29.31” N, 3°42’26.84” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 234° (150°)
Destination:
Location:Nlvli
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
20:30:53 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 18:00:37 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 9th, 01:15:13 UTCGhent
2018 September 8th, 06:00:37 UTCThamesport
2018 September 6th, 06:00:01 UTCGhent
2018 September 5th, 06:00:56 UTCThamesport
2018 September 3rd, 04:00:15 UTCGent
2018 September 2nd, 05:00:31 UTCHull
2018 August 31st, 20:00:43 UTCGent
2018 August 30th, 17:00:52 UTCHull
2018 August 29th, 14:00:15 UTCGent
More Of This Ship
BF CARTAGENA
© Jerzy Rakowski
BF Cartagena
© simonwp
BF CARTAGENA
© Netty
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Aug 29, 2007 19:32 (11 years ago)
Thanks, I do hope so, as well or I just need to go to other ports :-)
Andrew McAlpine on Aug 29, 2007 04:46 (11 years ago)
Cornelia, Nice shot of this vessel, hopefully you will see some new ones on your next trip :-D

rgds
Andrew
Cornelia Klier on Aug 28, 2007 21:43 (11 years ago)
Oh, well so it might go somewhere else, hopefully a charter to Southern Europe :-) It's just boring to see the same ships in Hamburg and I am not going so often there nor do I always on the same days of the week, so there have been just as the last two times this year: Cartagena, Aurora (the blue wonder) and Comet too !! OH and not to forget the Frisian Trader, as well..
Pekka Laakso on Aug 28, 2007 21:33 (11 years ago)
Heheh, but maybe soon it´s gonna change. Read yesterday from Team Lines schedule that her charter will be quit in September!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 652 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!