Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arnes [View profile]Title:KEDARNATHAdded:Oct 08, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Indian vessel KEDARNATH photographed in Dubai in 8/1977.Built Osaka 1957 as JAG LAXMI,and wrecked as KEDARNATH 6/1980 on Preparis Island.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Jag Vani (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,800 tons
Summer DWT:13,654 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!