ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SHANNON - IMO 8913423

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:MSC SHANNONAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8913423Hits:785
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 8913423
Ex-names: Berlin Senator
Type/class: - - - -
Photo place: port of Santos (Brasil)
Date: 03/Apr/2005
Observations:

Photo by: Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Shannon
IMO:8913423
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354540000
Callsign:HPRY
Former name(s):
- Berlin Senator (Until 2004 Jul 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,071 tons
Summer DWT:46,600 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°17’50.82” N, 4°19’59.82” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 189° (331°)
Destination:
Location:Ma-aga>be-anr
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
19:00:46 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 19:00:46 UTCMa-aga>be-anr
2018 June 3rd, 06:00:39 UTCLome
2018 May 16th, 00:00:14 UTCRu Led>be Anr
2018 May 9th, 00:00:46 UTCBe Anr>ru Led
2018 May 2nd, 20:00:43 UTCAntwepd?2<8?*la"#g>[
2018 May 2nd, 20:00:26 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 26th, 00:00:43 UTCRuled
2018 April 19th, 05:30:02 UTCBeanr
2018 March 22nd, 06:00:10 UTCPtsie>eslpa
2018 March 19th, 15:00:31 UTCFrleh>ptsie
More Of This Ship
MSC SHANNON
© Arjan Elmendorp
MSC SHANNON
© Alec Sansen
MSC SHANNON
© Tore Hettervik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 785 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!