ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAUTA - IMO 8412168

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:BAUTAAdded:Jul 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:8412168Hits:476
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Self-discharging bulk carrier Bauta at Halifax,Nova Scotia on 26th August 2007.Built 1987.Gross Tonnage: 24,621 tons.Flag: Majuro,Marshall Islands.Call Sign:V7IM4.Photographed at National Gypsum loading dock in the Bedford Basin.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maa Saleha Begum
IMO:8412168
Former name(s):
- Asian Wave (Until 2010 Mar 16)
- Bauta (Until 2009 Oct)
- Yasnaya Polyana (Until 1992 Jun)
- Oinoussian Prudence (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,621 tons
Summer DWT:40,956 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAA SALEHA BEGUM
© ALEX MATEVKO
MAA SALEHA BEGUM
© ALEX MATEVKO
BAUTA
© Jim MacKelvie
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!