ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SHANNON - IMO 8913423

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:MSC SHANNONAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8913423Hits:540
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 8913423
Ex-names: Berlin Senator
Type/class: - - - -
Photo place: port of Santos (Brasil)
Date: 03/Apr/2005
Observations:

Photo by: Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Shannon
IMO:8913423
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354540000
Callsign:HPRY
Former name(s):
- Berlin Senator (Until 2004 Jul 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,071 tons
Summer DWT:46,600 tons
Length:236 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°39’12.24” N, 3°18’25.98” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.1kts, 59° (58°)
Destination:
Location:Maaga>beanr
Arrival:26th Sep 2018
19:00:34 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 17:00:20 UTCPt Sie>es Lpa
2018 August 21st, 18:00:23 UTCRuled-beanr
2018 August 20th, 18:00:35 UTCRuled-beanr
2018 August 20th, 18:00:11 UTCRuled-beanr #=+
2018 August 15th, 01:40:31 UTCBe Anr>ru Led
2018 August 8th, 10:00:23 UTCMa Aga>be Anr
2018 August 1st, 05:45:47 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 17th, 21:00:19 UTCConakry
2018 July 11th, 05:00:58 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 8th, 11:00:19 UTCSines
More Of This Ship
MSC SHANNON
© Arjan Elmendorp
MSC SHANNON
© Alec Sansen
MSC SHANNON
© Tore Hettervik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!