ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROSAIRE A. DESGAGNES - IMO 9363534

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:esima001 [View profile]Title:ROSAIRE A. DESGAGNESAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9363534Hits:932
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Brand new Desgagnés's general cargo ship seen at Québec before her naming ceremony.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rosaire A.desgagnes
IMO:9363534
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314277000
Callsign:8PVE
Former name(s):
- Beluga Fortification (Until 2007 Jul 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,776 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°50’9.4” N, 71°10’10.36” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 62° (65°)
Destination:
Location:Puerto Cortes
Arrival:10th Dec 2018
22:00:14 UTC
Last update:
18 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 9th, 10:00:33 UTCMobile
2018 April 8th, 19:00:54 UTCMobile (us Mob)
2018 March 20th, 16:00:53 UTCElbe
2018 March 20th, 14:00:29 UTCElbe Hamburg
2018 February 22nd, 12:00:01 UTCBalboa
2018 January 20th, 17:00:01 UTCPanama Canal
2018 January 9th, 11:00:03 UTCHouston
2017 December 15th, 09:00:52 UTCHamburg
2017 December 11th, 19:00:55 UTCNorrkoping
2017 December 7th, 08:00:26 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
ROSAIRE A. DESGAGNES
© Marc Boucher
ROSAIRE A. DESGAGNES
© Steve Geronazzo
ROSAIRE A. DESGAGNES
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Steve Geronazzo on Sep 23, 2007 13:51 (11 years ago)
Nice picture... thanks for posting!

Steve :)
Les bateaux du Québec on Aug 29, 2007 01:59 (11 years ago)
Belle prise. Ils l'ont retourné? Hier il était à quai côté babord.

Merci
Martin Palardy on Aug 29, 2007 01:12 (11 years ago)
Belle image Alex!
Salutation,
Martin
Jeff Thoreson on Aug 29, 2007 00:40 (11 years ago)
Fantastic photo!
esima001 on Aug 28, 2007 23:58 (11 years ago)
Thx Dean

Alex
Dean Porter on Aug 28, 2007 23:48 (11 years ago)
Very nice photo of this brand new ship.

Regards
Dean
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 932 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!