ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Swift Favour - IMO 7924358

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:robert etchell [View profile]Title:Swift FavourAdded:Jul 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:7924358Hits:880
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
bulker SWIFT-FAVOUR outbound in vancouver harbour taken aug 5 2007 copyright photo robert etchell

IMO Added 7924358
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Swift Favour
IMO:7924358
Former name(s):
- Favour Spirit (Until 2003 Sep)
- Teekay Favour (Until 2003 Jun)
- Hoegh Favour (Until 1992 Dec)
- Bona Favour (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:46,801 tons
Summer DWT:82,462 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HOEGH FAVOUR
© Mike Griffiths
Swift Favour
© Rogério Cordeiro
Swift Favour
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on Aug 30, 2007 20:42 (10 years ago)
Hello Robert.
Great shot.
Tanks for sharing.
Best regards.
Knut Helge.
Mike Zelt on Aug 30, 2007 03:53 (10 years ago)
Another great shot Robert. Pity about the small boats on the right side of the photo, but you can't always get away from them!
Marc Piché on Aug 29, 2007 02:40 (10 years ago)
Very impressive view, Bob.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 880 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!