ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Petr Strelkov - IMO 7625706

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:Petr StrelkovAdded:Aug 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:7625706Hits:724
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Petr Strelkov
Built-1977 Grt-10133
Owner-NORTHERN SHIPPING Arkhangelsk RUSSIA
Imo-7625706 Flag-Russia Call-UIUR
Departed Amsterdam 16 Aug 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Prince
IMO:7625706
Former name(s):
- Petr Strelkov (Until 2009 May)
- Pyotr Strelkov (Until 2001 Nov 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,133 tons
Summer DWT:14,154 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Venezuela Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PETR STRELKOV
© 3SX
PETR STRELKOV
© Patrick Hill
Star Prince
© Walter Maifarth
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Aug 29, 2007 05:27 (11 years ago)
Polish built B-540/18 type timber bulker.
rgds asnyk :-)
Marc Piché on Aug 29, 2007 02:39 (11 years ago)
Super shot!!!

I remember her with the black hull under Soviet flag in the '80s. Funny to see her dressed like that.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 724 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!