ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP ANNE - IMO 9008469

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:CAP ANNEAdded:Apr 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:9008469Hits:537
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Cap Anne, Swansea,7.10.01.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Ice
IMO:9008469
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215866000
Callsign:9HDT8
Former name(s):
- Cap Anne (Until 2005 Apr)
- Tarquin Glen (Until 2000 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,985 tons
Summer DWT:3,590 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°27’54.97” N, 25°9’25.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 57° (57°)
Destination:
Location:Falmouth Uk
Arrival:6th Nov 2016
05:00:35 UTC
Last update:
8 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 6th, 05:00:35 UTCFalmouth Uk
2016 October 17th, 10:00:13 UTCRtrdam Opl
2016 April 19th, 07:00:19 UTCRafnes
2016 April 18th, 02:15:05 UTCStenungsumd
2016 April 3rd, 07:30:45 UTCRafnes
2016 March 18th, 21:30:01 UTCStenungsund
2016 March 3rd, 12:00:44 UTCRafnes
2016 January 31st, 00:01:55 UTCRafnes
2016 January 29th, 11:30:22 UTCStenungsund
2016 January 25th, 10:00:52 UTCTeeport
More Of This Ship
Gas Ice
© Gerolf Drebes
GAS ICE
© G.GYSSELS
GAS ICE
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!