ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eternal Pride - IMO 9310848

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:Eternal PrideAdded:Aug 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:9310848Hits:460
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Eternal Pride
Built-2006 at ONOMICHI DOCKYARD CO Grt-40803
Owner-M M SHIPHOLDING PANAMA
Imo-9310848 Flag-Panama Call-3EEL2
Departed Amsterdam 17 Aug 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Maritina
IMO:9310848
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:258003000
Callsign:LAQU7
Former name(s):
- Eternal Pride (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:40,803 tons
Summer DWT:74,993 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°1’28.32” N, 60°39’50.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 277° (274°)
Destination:
Location:Spore
Arrival:12th Jul 2018
14:00:01 UTC
Last update:
3 months 24 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 12th, 14:00:01 UTCSpore
2018 May 14th, 22:30:26 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 26th, 22:00:24 UTCLas Palmas
2018 March 10th, 18:00:27 UTCCartagena
2018 March 9th, 18:00:26 UTCGibraltar
2018 February 24th, 02:00:20 UTCLas Palmas
2018 February 8th, 22:00:19 UTCLome,too
2017 September 20th, 21:00:29 UTCLome Togo
2017 July 12th, 12:00:29 UTCLagos
2017 July 12th, 12:00:26 UTCLagos Nga
More Of This Ship
MARITINA
© LUC BARRY
MARITINA
© LUC BARRY
ETERNAL PRIDE
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!