ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOHANN - IMO 9060675

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:JOHANNAdded:Apr 29, 2009
Captured:IMO:9060675Hits:615
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Johann, River Neath,26.2.03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Elbe
IMO:9060675
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256953000
Callsign:9HGK9
Former name(s):
- Johann (Until 2007 Nov 30)
- Heinrich Bojen (Until 1998 Jan 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,589 tons
Summer DWT:2,665 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°7’1.15” N, 6°59’33.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.3kts, 231° (237°)
Destination:
Location:Bjugn
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
12:00:28 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 19 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 20:00:57 UTCAntwerpen
2018 September 12th, 22:00:23 UTCLuebek
2018 September 8th, 07:00:58 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 31st, 09:00:23 UTCAnchorage
2018 August 29th, 03:00:51 UTCTilbury
2018 August 27th, 18:00:39 UTCAntwerpen
2018 August 25th, 03:00:37 UTCFlushing
2018 August 24th, 07:00:15 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 19th, 02:00:22 UTCSauda
2018 August 16th, 07:00:29 UTCBremen
More Of This Ship
WILSON ELBE
© Claus Schaefe
WILSON ELBE
© Henk Jungerius
WILSON ELBE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 615 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!