ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOFIA - IMO 9312690

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jeff Thoreson [View profile]Title:SOFIAAdded:Feb 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9312690Hits:544
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SOFIA, in ballast for Quebec City, is shown while downbound in the Welland Canal at Bridge 11 in Allenburg, Ontario, 1138 hours 26 August 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Frieda
IMO:9312690
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304055000
Callsign:V2GR2
Former name(s):
- Sofia Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:3,870 tons
Summer DWT:5,750 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°27’31.45” N, 24°42’24.1” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 224° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Muuga
Arrival:12th Jun 2018
06:00:15 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 29th, 10:00:11 UTCHartlepool
2018 May 27th, 14:00:05 UTCMaloy
2018 May 18th, 06:00:55 UTCDunkerque
2018 May 12th, 22:00:46 UTCWaterford
2018 May 2nd, 07:00:37 UTCKlaipeda
2018 April 29th, 20:00:42 UTCGdansk
2018 April 25th, 23:00:31 UTCEikefet
2018 April 22nd, 17:00:18 UTCVlissingen
2018 April 17th, 08:00:53 UTCMoirana
2018 April 12th, 02:00:16 UTCGrundartangi
More Of This Ship
KJERVAAGSUND
© stara zientara
KJERVAAGSUND
© vazee
Frieda
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!