ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SKYLGE - IMO 9013012

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:SKYLGEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9013012Hits:647
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Skylge, Swansea,13.10.00.
Vessel Identification
Name:Salona
IMO:9013012
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376099000
Callsign:J8B4719
Former name(s):
- Elizabeth F (Until 2012 Jul)
- Derk (Until 2005 Nov)
- Skylge (Until 2001 Jul)
- Sea Loire (Until 1999 Jul)
- Skylge (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,276 tons
Summer DWT:1,686 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Croatian Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°45’16.79” N, 24°32’1.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 193° (190°)
Destination:
Location:Diliskelesi
Arrival:17th Mar 2017
17:00:24 UTC
Last update:
2 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 17th, 17:00:24 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 March 8th, 11:00:27 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 February 20th, 16:00:46 UTCThesaloniki
2017 January 29th, 08:00:25 UTCGenova
2017 January 22nd, 12:00:34 UTCTnbiz
2017 January 3rd, 17:00:06 UTCChioggia
2016 December 19th, 16:00:16 UTCThisvi
2016 December 5th, 23:00:48 UTCConstanta
2016 December 1st, 23:00:56 UTCNea Karvali
2016 December 1st, 23:00:36 UTCNea Karvali
More Of This Ship
SALONA
© Brodovi
SALONA
© Brodovi
ONEY Z
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!