ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gaia - IMO 9169378

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Leigh MacKay [View profile]Title:GaiaAdded:Aug 29, 2007
Captured:August 26, 2007IMO:9169378Hits:1,153
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Gaia - shown in the Port of Vancouver 26 Aug 2007
IMO number: 9169378
Year of build: 1999
Flag: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Cornavin
IMO:9169378
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310645000
Callsign:ZCEH9
Former name(s):
- Gaia (Until 2012 Aug)
- Graceous (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:85,695 tons
Summer DWT:169,963 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Gaia
© DDGHANSA
GAIA
© Michael Schindler
CORNAVIN
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Magogman on Aug 29, 2007 20:53 (10 years ago)
Your mom probably lives there just to make sure you come see her!

Must be nice!

Keep posting photos - they are great. I have visited Vancouver a few times in the past and lived in the Pacific Northwest for several years so enjoy photos from Portland, Oregon north.
Leigh MacKay on Aug 29, 2007 04:44 (10 years ago)
Your generous comments are appreciated and encouraging.

This photo was taken through an open living room window in my mom's North Vancouver apartment. The light was just right.
Magogman on Aug 29, 2007 03:21 (10 years ago)
Beautiful photo! Stunning. I really enjoy and appreciate photography like this and thank you for sharing it with us.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,153 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!