ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KCL BARDU - IMO 7610464

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nate [View profile]Title:KCL BARDUAdded:Aug 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:7610464Hits:813
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
- departing Providence,RI for a 15 day trip to Conchan, Peru to load more cement. 8/4/07
Vessel Identification
Name:Limestone Ii
IMO:7610464
Former name(s):
- Kcl Bardu (Until 2009 Jan)
- Bardu (Until 2005 Apr)
- Swan Cliff (Until 1999 Dec)
- Bardu (Until 1995 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,630 tons
Summer DWT:33,660 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BARDU
© pieter melissen
KCL BARDU
© Brian Maniglia
KCL BARDU
© Nate
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 813 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!