ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPAR JADE - IMO 8319550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:SPAR JADEAdded:Oct 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8319550Hits:743
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
SPAR JADE as shown while anchored in Port of Montréal waters on August 27, 2007. OCEEAN JUPITER is waiting for the ship to raise its anchor prior to its departure bound for sea.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sifnos Mare
IMO:8319550
Former name(s):
- Spar Jade (Until 2011 Oct)
- Federal Aalesund (Until 1997 Jun)
- Fiona Mary (Until 1993 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,011 tons
Summer DWT:30,674 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FIONA MARY
© Mike Griffiths
Fiona Mary
© simonwp
FIONA MARY
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Magogman on Aug 29, 2007 03:02 (10 years ago)
Very nice photos of old friends you are posting tonight. Very nice!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 743 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!