ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alma I - IMO 8018388

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:Alma IAdded:Aug 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:8018388Hits:575
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Alma I ex Athos ex Akrathos.
Built 1981.
Klaipeda 2007-08-15.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alma I
IMO:8018388
Former name(s):
- Athos (Until 2007 Jun)
- Akrathos (Until 2005 Sep)
- Galet (Until 1997 Jun)
- Myson (Until 1995 Dec)
- Mariza (Until 1994 Jun)
- Merchant Pilot (Until 1992 Jun)
- El Crusader (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,172 tons
Summer DWT:25,817 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALMA I
© peter
ALMA I
© peter
ALMA I
© peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!