ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERAL BAFFIN - IMO 9079169

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kent Malo [View profile]Title:FEDERAL BAFFINAdded:Sep 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:9079169Hits:2,156
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
M/V Federal Baffin unlaoding sugar at sec 46 Montreal Quebec, November 10, 2004, while fueling from the mobile fuel barge Arca
K.Malo photo
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Barents
IMO:9079169
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357725000
Callsign:3EKS
Former name(s):
- Cedar 4 (Until 2009 Aug)
- Izara Princess (Until 2009 May)
- Ice Power Ii (Until 2008 Nov)
- Baffin (Until 2008 Mar)
- Federal Baffin (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,078 tons
Summer DWT:43,732 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°23’44.76” N, 14°55’23.46” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 216° (218°)
Destination:
Location:Ma Jfl
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
05:00:36 UTC
Last update:
2 months 17 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 05:00:36 UTCMa Jfl
2018 August 11th, 05:00:52 UTCPt Lis
2018 August 11th, 05:00:20 UTCFor Order
2018 July 28th, 09:00:22 UTCUa Ods
2018 July 8th, 09:00:55 UTCNemrut Bay
2018 June 27th, 06:00:17 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 19th, 06:00:17 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 10th, 23:00:58 UTCUst'luga
2018 April 10th, 23:00:06 UTCUst'luga
2018 April 10th, 23:00:04 UTCUst'luga
More Of This Ship
NORDIC BARENTS
© martin klingsick
NORDIC BARENTS
© Marcus-S
NORDIC BARENTS
© Arjan Elmendorp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on May 02, 2005 14:04 (13 years ago)
great double action shot kent, one of my favs in the fleet
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,156 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!