ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Andes Mountains - IMO 8208969

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:Andes MountainsAdded:Aug 29, 2007
Captured:August 15, 2007IMO:8208969Hits:831
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Ships in Drydock
Description:
Andes Mountains. Built 1983.
Klaipeda 2007-08-15.
Vessel Identification
Name:Seattle Reefer
IMO:8208969
Former name(s):
- Andes Mountains (Until 2007 Aug)
- Greenland Rex (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,988 tons
Summer DWT:8,410 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEATTLE REEFER
© Nektarios Papadakis
Seattle Reefer
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Seattle Reefer
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 831 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!