ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Smit Sulawesi - IMO 8222161

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:Smit SulawesiAdded:Aug 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:8222161Hits:638
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Smit Sulawesi. Built 1984.
Klaipeda 2007-08-15.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sulawesi
IMO:8222161
Flag:India
MMSI:419000225
Callsign:AVJL
Former name(s):
- Smit Sulawesi (Until 2010 Nov)
- Mwokozi (Until 1990 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:747 tons
Summer DWT:578 tons
Length:56 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°56’57.35” N, 72°51’51.66” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 120° (61°)
Destination:
Location:Mumbai
Arrival:29th Mar 2018
13:20:40 UTC
Last update:
2 months 26 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 29th, 13:20:48 UTCMumbai
2018 March 29th, 13:20:41 UTCMumbai
2018 March 18th, 10:00:28 UTCTapti Field
2017 April 10th, 06:30:59 UTCMumbai
2012 June 27th, 10:00:39 UTCMumbai
2012 June 11th, 10:00:37 UTCSharjah
More Of This Ship
SMIT SULAWESI
© Gena Anfimov
SMIT SULAWESI
© Gena Anfimov
Sulawesi
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 638 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!