ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC CLIFF - IMO 8301034

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:BALTIC CLIFFAdded:Aug 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:8301034Hits:761
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Baltic Cliff ex Firenze ex Bretagne ex CR Dieppe ex Italian Reefer.
Built 1985.
Klaipeda 2007-08-15.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tibor
IMO:8301034
Former name(s):
- Pietari Cliff (Until 2009 Mar)
- Baltic Cliff (Until 2007 Sep)
- Firenze (Until 2002 Oct)
- Bretagne (Until 2002 May)
- C.r.dieppe (Until 1993 Sep)
- Italian Reefer (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,949 tons
Summer DWT:9,844 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ITALIAN REEFER
© Pieter Inpyn
Tibor
© foggy
ITALIAN REEFER
© dedge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 761 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!