ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Koala Bay - IMO 8312643

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:Koala BayAdded:Aug 29, 2007
Captured:August 15, 2007IMO:8312643Hits:659
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Ships in Drydock
Description:
Koala Bay ex Mulungisi. Built 1984.
KLaipeda 2007-08-15.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bm Spiridon
IMO:8312643
Flag:Lebanon
MMSI:450563000
Callsign:ODWH
Former name(s):
- Mulungisi (Until 2007 Aug)
- Koala (Until 1995 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,057 tons
Summer DWT:9,340 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°13’12.83” N, 2°27’20.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 77° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Vdc Br >> Mer Tr
Arrival:27th Jun 2018
15:00:27 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 27th, 15:00:27 UTCVdc Br >> Mer Tr
2018 June 6th, 20:00:21 UTCCar Es >> Vdc Br
2018 June 6th, 20:00:19 UTCCar Es >> Vdc Br
2018 June 6th, 20:00:02 UTCCar Es >> Vdc!l
2018 May 27th, 06:00:29 UTCPir Gr >> Car Es
2018 May 26th, 03:00:17 UTCBey Lb >> Pir Gr
2018 March 29th, 09:00:45 UTCVdc Br >> Mer Tr
2018 March 6th, 12:00:42 UTCCar Es >> Vdc Br
2018 February 23rd, 14:00:21 UTCIzm Tr>>car Es
2018 January 20th, 20:00:59 UTCCar Es >> Rig Br
More Of This Ship
BM SPIRIDON
© STRIKE7
BM SPIRIDON
© Captain Carlitos
Mulungisi
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!