ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VILNIUS - IMO 8311900

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:VILNIUSAdded:Aug 29, 2007
Captured:August 14, 2007IMO:8311900Hits:570
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Vilnius. Built 1986.
Leaving Klaipeda 2007-08-14.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vilnius Seaways
IMO:8311900
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277093000
Callsign:LYAI
Former name(s):
- Vilnius (Until 2011 Jan)
- Vilnyus (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:22,341 tons
Summer DWT:9,341 tons
Length:191 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°56’25.72” N, 30°47’2.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 179° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Haydarpasa
Arrival:13th May 2018
21:00:36 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 21:00:36 UTCHaydarpasa
2018 May 2nd, 03:00:44 UTCChornomorsk
2018 April 29th, 22:30:02 UTCHaydarpasa
2018 April 24th, 19:00:33 UTCChornomorsk
2018 April 4th, 18:30:03 UTCChornomorsk
2018 January 28th, 22:00:31 UTCHaydarpasa
2018 January 26th, 16:00:30 UTCChornomorsk
2018 January 24th, 22:00:46 UTCHaydarpasa
2018 January 21st, 18:00:05 UTCChornomorsk
2017 December 26th, 01:00:24 UTCHaydarpasa
More Of This Ship
VILNIUS & KLAIPEDA
© Gena Anfimov
VILNIUS SEAWAYS
© Vincent Thépaut
VILNIUS SEAWAYS
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Przemek on Sep 08, 2007 17:00 (10 years ago)
Exellent photo!!! Good shot!!!

rgds
Przemek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!