ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ITAL OCEANO - IMO 9300984

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:ITAL OCEANOAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9300984Hits:485
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving from Valencia on 28-08-2007

Call Sign : A8JS8
Gross tonnage : 32968
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Hs Oceano
IMO:9300984
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091132
Callsign:A8JS8
Former name(s):
- Ital Oceano (Until 2014 May)
- Hs Cook (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,968 tons
Summer DWT:38,686 tons
Length:213 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°39’58.85” S, 112°12’56.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 283° (280°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin Pwbga
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
03:00:46 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 03:00:46 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2018 June 29th, 21:15:21 UTCJp Ukb Rs
2018 June 27th, 23:30:28 UTCJp Yok
2018 June 27th, 09:15:51 UTCJp Tyo O
2018 June 12th, 09:30:44 UTCHk Hkg
2018 June 6th, 22:30:30 UTCJp Yok Xx Ng1
2018 June 6th, 03:30:46 UTCJp Tyo
2018 May 18th, 22:00:32 UTCJp Ukb Rs
2018 May 17th, 00:00:59 UTCJp Yok
2018 May 16th, 22:00:28 UTCJp Yok Xx Shn
More Of This Ship
HS OCEANO
© martin klingsick
ITAL OCEANO
© sea apache
ITAL OCEANO
© Peter Karberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 485 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!