ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SABINA - IMO 8616635

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:SABINAAdded:Jun 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:8616635Hits:519
Location:Kantvik, Porkkala, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kantvik, Kirkkonummi, Finland on August 26, 2007. IMO 8616635. Ex-ATULA 1986, RMS MERCATOR 1994, ATULA 1996-2006. Particulars CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Sabina
IMO:8616635
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230989850
Callsign:OJMJ
Former name(s):
- Atula (Until 2006 Apr 21)
- Rms Mercator (Until 1996 Oct 29)
- Atula (Until 1994 Mar 30)
- Rms Mercator (Until 1994 Mar 30)
- Atula (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,006 tons
Summer DWT:2,722 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Vastanfjard
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°55’0” N, 14°57’8.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 90° (88°)
Destination:
Location:It Tri
Arrival:7th Jul 2018
16:30:41 UTC
Last update:
7 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 03:00:11 UTCMt Mla
2018 July 7th, 16:30:41 UTCIt Tri
2018 July 5th, 19:00:39 UTCMt Mla
2018 June 29th, 07:00:43 UTCIt Tri
2018 June 4th, 01:00:18 UTCAl Drz
2018 May 16th, 18:00:58 UTCDurres
2018 May 5th, 10:00:04 UTCValletta
2018 April 29th, 02:00:14 UTCDurres
2018 April 22nd, 10:00:59 UTCSaraylar
2018 April 10th, 00:00:44 UTCIt Mnf
More Of This Ship
NS SABINA
© Emmanuel.L
NS SABINA
© Emmanuel.L
NS SABINA
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!