ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COLUMBIALAND - IMO 7519282

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:COLUMBIALANDAdded:Apr 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:7519282Hits:793
Location:Kantvik, Porkkala, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kantvik, Kirkkonummi, Finland discharging sugar from Ocho Rios, Jamaica on August 26, 2007. IMO 7519282. Ex-COLUMBIALAND 1978, SEATRAIN LONDON 1979, COLUMBIALAND 1979, STENA ARCTICA 1985-1989. Details CLICK.

*Renamed MED SALVADOR in October 2007 and arrived Alang, India for demolition on May 20, 2011

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Med Salvador
IMO:7519282
Former name(s):
- Columbialand (Until 2007 Oct)
- Stena Arctica (Until 1989 Jan)
- Columbialand (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:21,892 tons
Summer DWT:31,900 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Columbialand
© DDGHANSA
COLUMBIALAND
© Mike Griffiths
COLUMBIALAND
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 793 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!