ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRITON EAGLE - IMO 9254630

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:TRITON EAGLEAdded:Nov 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:9254630Hits:734
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 9254630
Call sign: HOVS
Ex-names: - - - -
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Toyohashi Shipbuilding Co Ltd - Toyohashi (Japan) in 2003
DWT: 52,579
Photo place: port of Santos (Brasil)
Date: 24/Mar/2005
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Elpida Gr
IMO:9254630
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248197000
Callsign:9HA2241
Former name(s):
- Triton Eagle (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,862 tons
Summer DWT:52,579 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°26’37.68” N, 30°53’0.66” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 61° (195°)
Destination:
Location:Odesa
Arrival:8th Oct 2017
12:00:30 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 8th, 12:00:30 UTCOdesa
2017 September 14th, 12:00:37 UTCEl Dikheila
2017 September 8th, 10:00:46 UTCGibraltar
2017 June 26th, 14:00:38 UTCLagos
2017 May 27th, 04:30:17 UTCHamburg
2017 May 27th, 04:30:07 UTCHamburg
2017 May 13th, 21:30:04 UTCDunkerque France
2017 March 5th, 02:00:29 UTCSamsun Turkey
2017 March 2nd, 07:00:28 UTCTurkey.
2017 February 11th, 07:00:36 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
Elpida Gr
© Robbie Cox
Elpida Gr
© Robbie Cox
ELPIDA GR
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 734 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!