ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRITON EAGLE - IMO 9254630

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:TRITON EAGLEAdded:Nov 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:9254630Hits:920
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 9254630
Call sign: HOVS
Ex-names: - - - -
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Toyohashi Shipbuilding Co Ltd - Toyohashi (Japan) in 2003
DWT: 52,579
Photo place: port of Santos (Brasil)
Date: 24/Mar/2005
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Elpida Gr
IMO:9254630
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248197000
Callsign:9HA2241
Former name(s):
- Triton Eagle (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,862 tons
Summer DWT:52,579 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°4’18.06” N, 122°42’9.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 333° (337°)
Destination:
Location:Ci Jia
Arrival:24th May 2018
02:00:56 UTC
Last update:
21 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 5th, 17:00:55 UTCKwinana Aus
2018 May 24th, 02:00:56 UTCCi Jia
2018 May 7th, 03:00:42 UTCKwinana Aus.
2018 April 27th, 13:30:39 UTCSg Sin
2018 April 14th, 12:00:44 UTCKoh Si Chang
2018 March 5th, 20:30:44 UTCPortland Oregon Usa
2018 February 9th, 12:50:16 UTCCn Xng
2017 October 8th, 12:00:25 UTCOdesa
2017 September 14th, 12:00:37 UTCEl Dikheila
2017 September 8th, 10:00:46 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
ELPIDA GR
© Aleksi Lindström
ELPIDA GR
© Aleksi Lindström
ELPIDA GR
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 920 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!