ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANMAR S - IMO 9013062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:ANMAR SAdded:Oct 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9013062Hits:513
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Anmar-S am 20.07.07 auf der Elbe

Baujahr: 1993
Bauwerft, Nummer: Peters, Kampen 432
ex-Namen: Veritas, Fast Sim
Länge: 82.02m
Breite: 12.4m
Tragfähigkeit: 2270 Tonnen
Vermessung: 1666 GT
Flagge: Niederlanden
Heimathafen: Harlingen
Vessel Identification
Name:Anmar S
IMO:9013062
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246179000
Callsign:PIFO
Former name(s):
- Fast Sim (Until 2005 Aug)
- Veritas (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,666 tons
Summer DWT:2,270 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Loosdrecht
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°24’5.47” N, 16°55’59.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 15° (17°)
Destination:
Location:Vasteras
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
01:00:39 UTC
Last update:
5 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 20:00:42 UTCBrunsbuttel
2018 August 15th, 01:00:39 UTCVasteras
2018 August 7th, 15:00:50 UTCAntwerpen
2018 August 6th, 11:00:27 UTCMo I Rana
2018 August 1st, 06:00:42 UTCDrammen
2018 July 30th, 20:00:42 UTCSkaw In Order
2018 July 26th, 10:00:51 UTCHeroya
2018 July 23rd, 19:30:54 UTCHamburg
2018 July 18th, 23:00:38 UTCNew Holland
2018 July 17th, 01:00:06 UTCGent
More Of This Ship
EEMS COBALT
© Marcus-S
EEMS COBALT
© Eddie Walker
EEMS COBALT
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!